Armor: Difference between revisions
From Cobalt Wiki
More actions
fandomwiki>Pfm2001 |
fandomwiki>TintedMirrors No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== WASD === | === WASD === | ||
| Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
Despite having the same armors, both teams have two dissimilarities. | Despite having the same armors, both teams have two dissimilarities. | ||
The different teams have different abilities for | The different teams have different abilities for special armors. (They are only the same for [[Stealth]], [[Explorer|Light]], and [[Defender|Heavy]].) | ||
==== Protobots: ==== | ==== Protobots: ==== | ||
Scouter Armor | <!-- Protobot Hulls--> | ||
{| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid red; border: 1px solid red; color:red; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:red|Protobot Hulls | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Light Protobot.jpg|Light Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Chrono Protobots.jpg|Chrono Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Scouter Protobots.jpg|Scouter Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Stealth Protobots.jpg|Steath Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Heavy Protobots.jpg|Heavy Armor|br}} | |||
|- | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|<span style="color:red>Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:red>Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:35px; width:100px;" | <span style="color:red>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:red>Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:red>Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:red>Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:green>100</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:red>Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">10</span></center> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|<span style="color:red>Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:35px; width:100px;" | <span style="color:red>Timeline Aura</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>9.4m | 8s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:green>100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span></center> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|<span style="color:red>Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:35px; width:100px;" | <span style="color:red>Bullet Deflector</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>3s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:green>100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span></center> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|<span style="color:red>Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:35px; width:90px;" | <span style="color:red>Cloaking Aura</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>9.4m | 8s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:green>100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span></center> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|<span style="color:red>Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:35px; width:100px;" | <span style="color:red>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:green>300</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">60</span></center> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|} | |||
==== Metalfaces: ==== | ==== Metalfaces: ==== | ||
<!-- Metalface Hulls --> | |||
< | |||
Light | {| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue" |Metalface Hulls | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Light Metalface.jpg|Light Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Chrono Metalfaces.jpg|Chrono Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Scouter Metalfaces.jpg|Scouter Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Stealth Metalfaces.jpg|Steath Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Heavy Metalfaces.jpg|Heavy Armor|br}} | |||
|- | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:100px;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Aura</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">100</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">10</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:85px;" |<span style="color:blue">Time Bubble</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue"><nowiki>N/A | 9s</nowiki></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:80px;" |<span style="color:blue">Sheild Aura</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue"><nowiki>9.4m | 4s</nowiki></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:90px;" |<span style="color:blue">Cloaking Aura</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue"><nowiki>9.4m | 8s</nowiki></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:100px;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">300</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">60</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|} | |||
=== Cobalt === | === Cobalt === | ||
All information regarding original Cobalt's | All information regarding the original Cobalt's hulls can be found [[Equipment|here.]] | ||