Map Editor: Difference between revisions
From Cobalt Wiki
More actions
fandomwiki>TintedMirrors Saving, Brush/Horizons/Locales/Wires and Physics need to be done |
fandomwiki>TintedMirrors Finished controls, thanks Janeator! |
||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| Placement Options menu | | Placement Options menu | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue| | |+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue|Tile Properties | ||
! scope="col"|Hotkey | ! scope="col"|Hotkey | ||
! scope="col"|Function | ! scope="col"|Function | ||
| Line 242: | Line 243: | ||
| Set Target | | Set Target | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue|Brushing | |||
! scope="col"|Hotkey | |||
! scope="col"|Function | |||
|- | |||
| , (Comma) | |||
| Enter Brush Mode | |||
|- | |||
| . (Period) | |||
| Brush Colours | |||
|- | |||
| (Brush Mode) LMB | |||
| Approach | |||
|- | |||
| (BR) RMB | |||
| Erase Colour | |||
|- | |||
| (BR) MMB | |||
| Pick colour | |||
|- | |||
| Shift + LMB | |||
| Blend | |||
|- | |||
| Shift + RMB | |||
| Paint | |||
|- | |||
| Shift + MMB | |||
| Random Coloured Noise | |||
|- | |||
| A + Scroll | |||
| Brush Alpha (usually 100%) | |||
|- | |||
| S + Scroll | |||
| Size of brush | |||
|- | |||
| ESC | |||
| Exit brush mode | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue|Horizons | |||
! scope="col"|Hotkey | |||
! scope="col"|Function | |||
|- | |||
| Double Click on horizon | |||
| Enter Horizon Brush Mode | |||
|- | |||
| Left Click | |||
| Approach | |||
|- | |||
| Right Click | |||
| Add vertical noise | |||
|- | |||
| Shift + LMB | |||
| Smooth | |||
|- | |||
| Shift + RMB | |||
| Drag horizon | |||
|- | |||
| A + Scroll | |||
| Alpha levels (Higher - faster) | |||
|- | |||
| S + Scroll | |||
| Size of brush | |||
|- | |||
| ESC | |||
| Leave brush mode | |||
|- | |||
| Right click on horizon | |||
| Horizon options | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue|Locales | |||
! scope="col"|Hotkey | |||
! scope="col"|Function | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + M | |||
| New Locale | |||
|- | |||
| V | |||
| Quick switch locale | |||
|- | |||
| Shift + V | |||
| Switch Locale Menu | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue|Wires | |||
! scope="col"|Hotkey | |||
! scope="col"|Function | |||
|- | |||
| Tab | |||
| Toggle wire/tile editor | |||
|- | |||
| Right Click | |||
| Exit Wire Mode | |||
|- | |||
| LMB on an imput/output | |||
| Set target/origin | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue|Physics | |||
! scope="col"|Hotkey | |||
! scope="col"|Function | |||
|- | |||
| 4 (W/ Tile selected) | |||
| Activate Physics | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Toggle resume physics | |||
|- | |||
| 6 (W/ Tile selected) | |||
| Deactivate Physics | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
* https://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/filedetails/?id=615788030 | |||