Metalfaces: Difference between revisions
From Cobalt Wiki
More actions
fandomwiki>TintedMirrors testing |
Koza1brada (talk | contribs) m Update broken link, CSGO is now CS2 |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Metalfaces are a team in [[Cobalt WASD]] | [[File:Metalface clean.png|alt=A high quality render of a slightly damaged Heavy/Defender metalface|right|250px]] | ||
<div> | [[Metalfaces]] are a team in [[Cobalt WASD]]<div> | ||
Their goal is similar to the Counter-Terrorists in Counter-Strike | Their goal is similar to the Counter-Terrorists in ''Counter-Strike 2'', wherein they want to defuse the bomb that was planted by the other team, the [[Protobots]]. <div> | ||
Their team colour is blue and can be customized to other shades of blue, green or purple. | Their team colour is blue, and player hulls can be customized to use other shades of blue, green or purple. | ||
<br /> | |||
== Team Equipment == | == Team Equipment == | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<center><font size=6><span style="color:blue">[[Metalfaces|<span style="color:blue;">Metalfaces</span>]]</span></font></center><div> | <center><font size="6"><span style="color:blue">[[Metalfaces|<span style="color:blue;">Metalfaces</span>]]</span></font></center><div> | ||
<!-- Metalface Primaries --> | <!-- Metalface Primaries --> | ||
{| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000; cellpadding="10";" | {| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000; cellpadding=" 10";" | ||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue|Metalface Primaries | |+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue" |Metalface Primaries | ||
|{{Item Link|Matter Cannon WASD.png|Matter Cannon|br}} | |{{Item Link|Matter Cannon WASD.png|Matter Cannon|Matter Cannon|br}} | ||
|{{Item Link|Nano Pump WASD.png|Healing Pump|br}} | |{{Item Link|Nano Pump WASD.png|Healing Pump|Healing Pump|br}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item Link|Matter Bolt WASD.png|Matter Bolt|br}} | |{{Item Link|Matter Bolt WASD.png|Matter Bolt|Matter Bolt|br}} | ||
|{{Item Link|Matter War WASD.png|Matter War|br}} | |{{Item Link|Matter War WASD.png|Matter War|Matter War|br}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item Link|Swarm Launcher WASD.png|Mini Launcher|br}} | |{{Item Link|Swarm Launcher WASD.png|Mini Launcher|Mini Launcher|br}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- Metalface Secondaries --> | <!-- Metalface Secondaries --> | ||
{| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000; cellpadding="10";" | {| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000; cellpadding=" 10";" | ||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue|Metalface Secondaries | |+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue" |Metalface Secondaries | ||
|{{Item Link|Matter Prototype WASD.png|Matter Prototype|br}} | |{{Item Link|Matter Prototype WASD.png|Matter Prototype|Matter Prototype|br}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item Link|Matter Police Issue WASD.png|Matter Police Issue|br}} | |{{Item Link|Matter Police Issue WASD.png|Matter Police Issue|Matter Police Issue|br}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item Link|Stun Gun WASD.png|Stun Gun|br}} | |{{Item Link|Stun Gun WASD.png|Stun Gun|Stun Gun|br}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- Metalface Melee --> | <!-- Metalface Melee --> | ||
{| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000; cellpadding="10";" | {| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000; cellpadding=" 10";" | ||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue|Metalface Melee | |+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue" |Metalface Melee | ||
|{{Item Link|Dagger WASD.png|Dagger|br}} | |{{Item Link|Dagger WASD.png|Dagger|Dagger|br}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item Link|Scimitar WASD.png|Scimitar|br}} | |{{Item Link|Scimitar WASD.png|Scimitar|Scimitar|br}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item Link|Energy Coil WASD.png|Energy Coil|br}} | |{{Item Link|Energy Coil WASD.png|Energy Coil|Energy Coil|br}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- Metalface Grenades --> | <!-- Metalface Grenades --> | ||
{| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000; cellpadding="10":" | {| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000; cellpadding=" 10":" | ||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue|Metalface Grenades | |+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue" |Metalface Grenades | ||
|{{Item Link|Stun emitter.png|Stun Emitter|br}} | |{{Item Link|Stun emitter.png|Stun Emitter|Stun Emitter|br}} | ||
|{{Item Link|Healing station.png|Healing Station|br}} | |{{Item Link|Healing station.png|Healing Station|Healing Station|br}} | ||
|{{Item Link|Proximity mine.png|Proximity Mine|br}} | |{{Item Link|Proximity mine.png|Proximity Mine|Proximity Mine|br}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item Link|Portable sentry.png|Portable Sentry|br}} | |{{Item Link|Portable sentry.png|Portable Sentry|Portable Sentry|br}} | ||
|{{Item Link|Stick grenade WASD.png|Stick Grenade|br}} | |{{Item Link|Stick grenade WASD.png|Stick Grenade|Stick Grenade|br}} | ||
|{{Item Link|Box generator.png|Box Generator|br}} | |{{Item Link|Box generator.png|Box Generator|Box Generator|br}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item Link|Nitrogen grenade.png|Nitrogen Grenade|br}} | |{{Item Link|Nitrogen grenade.png|Nitrogen Grenade|Nitrogen Grenade|br}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
<!-- Metalface Hulls --> | <!-- Metalface Hulls --> | ||
{| | {| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue|Metalface Hulls | |+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue" |Metalface Hulls | ||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Light Metalface.jpg|Light Armor|br}} | |{{Item Link|WASD Hull Light Metalface.jpg|Explorer|Light Armor|br}} | ||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Chrono Metalfaces.jpg|Chrono Armor|br}} | |{{Item Link|WASD Hull Chrono Metalfaces.jpg|Chrono|Chrono Armor|br}} | ||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Scouter Metalfaces.jpg|Scouter Armor|br}} | |{{Item Link|WASD Hull Scouter Metalfaces.jpg|Scouter|Scouter Armor|br}} | ||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Stealth Metalfaces.jpg| | |{{Item Link|WASD Hull Stealth Metalfaces.jpg|Stealth|Stealth Armor|br}} | ||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Heavy Metalfaces.jpg|Heavy Armor|br}} | |{{Item Link|WASD Hull Heavy Metalfaces.jpg|Defender|Heavy Armor|br}} | ||
|- | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:100px;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Aura</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">100</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">10</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:85px;" |<span style="color:blue">Time Bubble</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue"><nowiki>N/A | 9s</nowiki></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:80px;" |<span style="color:blue">Sheild Aura</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue"><nowiki>9.4m | 4s</nowiki></span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">6s</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:blue> | | style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | ||
|<span style="color: | | style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">100</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:blue> | | style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | ||
|<span style="color: | | style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span> | ||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:blue>Price</span> | ! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | ||
|[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03"> | |- | ||
|} | | style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | ||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:90px;" |<span style="color:blue">Cloaking Aura</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue"><nowiki>9.4m | 8s</nowiki></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:100px;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">300</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">60</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- Shared Equiptment --> | <!-- Shared Equiptment --> | ||
{| | {| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid gray; border: 1px solid gray; color:gray; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="8" | ||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:gray|Equipment | |+ style="caption-side:top; color:gray" |Equipment | ||
|{{Item Link|Hook.png|Hook|br}} | |{{Item Link|Hook.png|Hook|Hook|br}} | ||
|{{Item Link|Dash.png|Dash|br}} | |{{Item Link|Dash.png|Dash|Dash|br}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item Link|Jet.png|Jet|br}} | |{{Item Link|Jet.png|Jet|Jet|br}} | ||
|{{Item Link|Shield.png|Shield|br}} | |{{Item Link|Shield.png|Shield|Shield|br}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
[[Category:Cobalt WASD]] | |||
[[Category:WASD (Gameplay)]] | |||
[[Category:Metalfaces]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:12, 22 November 2025

Metalfaces are a team in Cobalt WASD
Their goal is similar to the Counter-Terrorists in Counter-Strike 2, wherein they want to defuse the bomb that was planted by the other team, the Protobots.
Metalfaces
Their team colour is blue, and player hulls can be customized to use other shades of blue, green or purple.
Team Equipment
Matter Cannon |
Healing Pump |
Matter Bolt |
Matter War |
Mini Launcher |
Matter Prototype |
Matter Police Issue |
Stun Gun |
Dagger |
Scimitar |
Energy Coil |
Stun Emitter |
Healing Station |
Proximity Mine |
Portable Sentry |
Stick Grenade |
Box Generator |
Nitrogen Grenade |
Light Armor |
Chrono Armor |
Scouter Armor |
Stealth Armor |
Heavy Armor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hook |
Dash |
Jet |
Shield |