Splash: Difference between revisions
From Cobalt Wiki
More actions
fandomwiki>Pfm2001 m Switched out "no longer visible" comments with italic text to be easily viewable |
fandomwiki>Pfm2001 Added the WASD splashes as seen in eng.translations |
||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Patch Notes: v100 Alpha|v100 Alpha]] | | [[Patch Notes: v100 Alpha|v100 Alpha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
The splashes from ''Cobalt WASD'' are as follows | |||
===== WASD Splashes ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Splash Text | |||
!Explanation | |||
!Order in eng.translations | |||
|- | |||
|No loot crates! | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|No pay to win! | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|No day 1 DLC! | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|No edition exclusives! | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Fair Game! | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Full Game! | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|No Matter War For Sven! | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Blessings! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Le ZQSD! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Play Worskhop Maps! | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Exclamation Mark! | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|Voice Acting Inside! | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|WASP WASD? | |||
| | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|Made With 67% Ginger | |||
|[[Oxeye|Oxeye Game Studio]] is composed of 3 people, two of which have red hair ("Gingers"). 2/3 can be represented as about 66%. | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|16% Croatian Invasion! | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|'Never Release In December' | |||
|The game was officially released on 1 December 2017 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Aim with Mouse! | |||
|''Cobalt WASD'' is played in the standard "WASD + Mouse" format, where the player aims with a mouse. | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|No robots harmed! | |||
|In films where animals are depicted as harmed, there are disclaimers in the credits stating "No animals were harmed in the making of this film". The splash is a parody. | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|Made with 91% Love! | |||
| | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|Made in Sweden! | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|Made in the Mojang office! | |||
| | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|Made by Oxeye! | |||
| | |||
|22 | |||
|} | |} | ||