Armor: Difference between revisions
From Cobalt Wiki
More actions
fandomwiki>Pfm2001 |
fandomwiki>TintedMirrors No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== WASD === | === WASD === | ||
| Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
Despite having the same armors, both teams have two dissimilarities. | Despite having the same armors, both teams have two dissimilarities. | ||
The different teams have different abilities for | The different teams have different abilities for special armors. (They are only the same for [[Stealth]], [[Explorer|Light]], and [[Defender|Heavy]].) | ||
==== Protobots: ==== | ==== Protobots: ==== | ||
Scouter Armor | <!-- Protobot Hulls--> | ||
{| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid red; border: 1px solid red; color:red; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:red|Protobot Hulls | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Light Protobot.jpg|Light Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Chrono Protobots.jpg|Chrono Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Scouter Protobots.jpg|Scouter Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Stealth Protobots.jpg|Steath Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Heavy Protobots.jpg|Heavy Armor|br}} | |||
|- | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|<span style="color:red>Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:red>Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:35px; width:100px;" | <span style="color:red>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:red>Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:red>Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:red>Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:green>100</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:red>Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">10</span></center> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|<span style="color:red>Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:35px; width:100px;" | <span style="color:red>Timeline Aura</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>9.4m | 8s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:green>100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span></center> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|<span style="color:red>Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:35px; width:100px;" | <span style="color:red>Bullet Deflector</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>3s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:green>100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span></center> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|<span style="color:red>Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:35px; width:90px;" | <span style="color:red>Cloaking Aura</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>9.4m | 8s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:green>100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span></center> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|<span style="color:red>Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:35px; width:100px;" | <span style="color:red>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:red>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:green>300</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; | <span style="color:red>Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">60</span></center> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|} | |||
==== Metalfaces: ==== | ==== Metalfaces: ==== | ||
<!-- Metalface Hulls --> | |||
< | |||
Light | {| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid blue; border: 1px solid blue; color:blue; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:blue" |Metalface Hulls | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Light Metalface.jpg|Light Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Chrono Metalfaces.jpg|Chrono Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Scouter Metalfaces.jpg|Scouter Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Stealth Metalfaces.jpg|Steath Armor|br}} | |||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Heavy Metalfaces.jpg|Heavy Armor|br}} | |||
|- | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:100px;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Aura</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">100</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">10</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:85px;" |<span style="color:blue">Time Bubble</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue"><nowiki>N/A | 9s</nowiki></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:80px;" |<span style="color:blue">Sheild Aura</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue"><nowiki>9.4m | 4s</nowiki></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:90px;" |<span style="color:blue">Cloaking Aura</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue"><nowiki>9.4m | 8s</nowiki></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">6s</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">100</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">25</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|<center> | |||
{| style: text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |<span style="color:blue">Attributes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; height:27px; width:100px;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Duration</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:blue">N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Health</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |<span style="color:green">300</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; " |<span style="color:blue">Price</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">60</span> | |||
|} </center> | |||
|} | |||
=== Cobalt === | === Cobalt === | ||
All information regarding original Cobalt's | All information regarding the original Cobalt's hulls can be found [[Equipment|here.]] | ||
Revision as of 20:04, 7 January 2021
WASD
Both teams in WASD have the same types of armors available.
The armor section can be seen on top of the buy menu, upon pressing B. (Or any other designated key bind preference.)
Despite having the same armors, both teams have two dissimilarities.
The different teams have different abilities for special armors. (They are only the same for Stealth, Light, and Heavy.)
Protobots:
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Metalfaces:
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cobalt
All information regarding the original Cobalt's hulls can be found here.