Metalfaces: Difference between revisions
From Cobalt Wiki
More actions
fandomwiki>TintedMirrors testing |
fandomwiki>TintedMirrors |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|{{Item Link|WASD Hull Heavy Metalfaces.jpg|Heavy Armor|br}} | |{{Item Link|WASD Hull Heavy Metalfaces.jpg|Heavy Armor|br}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<center> | ||
{| style: | {| style: text-align: left; | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:blue> | !colspan="2"|<span style="color:blue>Attributes</span> | ||
|<span style="color:blue> | |- | ||
|<span style="color:blue>Ability</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right; width=40" | <span style="color:blue>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue>Aura</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:blue>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:blue>Cooldown</span> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:blue>N/A</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:blue>Health</span> | |<span style="color:blue>Health</span> | ||
|<span style="color:green>100</span> | | style="text-align:right;" | <span style="color:green>100</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:blue>Price</span> | |<span style="color:blue>Price</span> | ||
|[[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">10</span></center> | | style="text-align:right;" | [[File:Volt Orange.png|15x15px]]<span style="color:#fcba03">10</span></center> | ||
|} | |} </center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- Shared Equiptment --> | <!-- Shared Equiptment --> | ||
{| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid gray; border: 1px solid gray; color:gray; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding=" | {| style="display: inline-block; text-align: center; border-collapse: solid gray; border: 1px solid gray; color:gray; background-color:#000000;" cellpadding="8" | ||
|+ style="caption-side:top; color:gray|Equipment | |+ style="caption-side:top; color:gray|Equipment | ||
|{{Item Link|Hook.png|Hook|br}} | |{{Item Link|Hook.png|Hook|br}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 97: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Revision as of 04:11, 11 April 2020
Metalfaces are a team in Cobalt WASD
Their goal is similar to the Counter-Terrorists in Counter-Strike: Global Offensive, wherein they want to defuse the bomb that was planted by the other team; or Protobots.
Metalfaces
Their team colour is blue and can be customized to other shades of blue, green or purple.